Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law
White Plains, NY. Admissions, scholarship and cost data for the fall 2025 entering class, from the school's official ABA disclosure.
Acceptance rate
44.1%
2,293 applications
Median LSAT
154
25th–75th: 151–157
Median GPA
3.54
25th–75th: 3.31–3.74
Entering class
324
Private
Cost of attendance
| Tuition | $56,648 |
| Fees | $1,108 |
| Living expense budget | $33,422 |
| Total per year | $91,178 |
At sticker price, federal loans (capped at $50,000 a year) leave a gap of about $123,534 over three years. Run your numbers
Scholarships
Students with grants
93%
25th percentile
$20,000
Median grant
$29,000
75th percentile
$38,500
4.6% of full-time students received full tuition or more.
Conditional scholarships: 285 awarded, 119 reduced or eliminated.
Grant data covers 2024-25.
Your chances at Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law
73%
chance of admission
Estimated scholarship: $29,000 a year ($23,600–$34,700)
Compare every schoolSchools with similar numbers
- Liberty School of Law154 / 3.54
- Charleston School of Law154 / 3.51
- The University of Akron School of Law154 / 3.51
- Willamette University School of Law154 / 3.48
- Loyola University New Orleans College of Law154 / 3.47
- Northern Kentucky University Salmon P. Chase College of Law154 / 3.41
Other law schools in New York
- Albany Law School158
- Benjamin N. Cardozo School of Law, Yeshiva University165
- Brooklyn Law School161
- City University of New York School of Law155
- Columbia Law School173
- Cornell Law School173
- Fordham University School of Law168
- Maurice A. Deane School of Law at Hofstra University157
- NYU School of Law (New York University)172
- New York Law School157
- St. John's University School of Law164
- Syracuse University College of Law158
- Touro University Jacob D. Fuchsberg Law Center153
- University at Buffalo School of Law157
Frequently asked questions
What LSAT score do you need for Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law?
The median LSAT for Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law's fall 2025 entering class was 154, with the middle half scoring 151 to 157. A score at or above 157 puts you in the top quarter of admitted students.
What GPA do you need for Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law?
The median undergraduate GPA was 3.54, with the middle half between 3.31 and 3.74.
What is Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law's acceptance rate?
Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law admitted 44.1% of applicants for fall 2025: 1,012 offers from 2,293 applications, for an entering class of 324.
How much does Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law cost?
Tuition is $56,648 a year, plus $1,108 in fees and a $33,422 living expense budget, for a total of about $91,178 a year before scholarships.
Does Pace University-Elisabeth Haub School of Law give scholarships?
93% of full-time students received grants. The median grant was $29,000 a year, with the 25th to 75th percentile ranging from $20,000 to $38,500.
Sources · updated 2026-11-02
More free tools
Studying for the LSAT? Lawgic Prep has official LSAT questions, analytics and daily drills.
